General conditions

 

WEBSITE EDITOR

This website (hereinafter referred to as the “Site”) is published by COBEES, an SARL with a capital of 5,000 €, registered at the RCS of Lyon under the number 802 805 267, the head office of which is located 1 Place Tobie Robatel – 69001 Lyon – France

 

PUBLICATION DIRECTOR

Nathalie GROSDIDIER

 

SITE HOST

o2switch
Siret : 510 909 80700024 - RCS Clermont Ferrand
SARL with a capital of € 100000
222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert 63000 Clermont-Ferrand

 

  1. COPYRIGHT – LINKS TO EXTERNAL SITES

All the elements appearing on the Site (still and moving images, databases, trademarks, illustrations, logos, drawings, models, layouts, downloadable documents) are protected as intellectual work by the French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. Unless prior written authorization is given by the publisher, any reproduction, representation, adaptation, partial or complete modification of any element constituting the Site, by any means whatsoever, is forbidden and will be subject to legal proceedings. All authorization requests shall be sent to the mail contact: contact@cobees.fr


However, the reproduction of a quotation from a text appearing on the Site is authorized in accordance with the provisions of the Code of Intellectual Property. The use of quotation is subject to certain conditions:


• it must be necessarily short and will be evaluated according to the size of the articles, briefs and reports published on the Site;
• it must be justified through its critical, polemical, pedagogical, scientific or informational nature;
• it must clearly state the COBEES name as the source.


Possible links appearing on the Site and containing links to external sites are provided for information purposes only. COBEES cannot be held responsible for the content of these referenced external sites.

  1. TRADEMARKS AND LOGOS


Trademarks and logos appearing on the Site are trademarks registered by COBEES or any other Company part of the INFOPRO DIGITAL Group to which it belongs. Any reproduction, representation in whole or in part of trademarks and/or logos, by any means whatsoever, without prior written authorization from COBEES is forbidden.

  1. THIRD-PARTY CREATION OF LINKS TO THE SITE


COBEES authorizes the creation of a hypertext link pointing to the content of the Site, provided that COBEES is informed in advance by e-mail at the following address: contact@cobees.fr and provided that:


• the hyperlink opens the Site in a new browser window. It is forbidden to integrate all or part of the content of the Site in another site through the use of the frame technique;


• the access to the pages containing the hyperlink to the Site is free of charge;


• that the hyperlink reaches the homepage of the Site. The use of the deep linking technique is forbidden;


• the source is mentioned with a hyperlink enabling any user to be redirected directly to the targeted content.


Warning! This authorization shall not apply to sites disseminating information of a polemical, pornographic or xenophobic nature or that could to a greater extent, infringe public order and morality.


In any event, COBEES reserves the right to request the immediate deletion of the link created and pointing to the Site without having to indicate any particular reason. It is specified that this authorization does not imply permission to reproduce all or part of the contents of the Site, in particular a title or a heading for the naming the hypertext link.

 

  1. USE OF THE SITE AND SERVICES


Some sections of the Site are accessible only to exhibitors to the shows organized by COBEES and are available thanks to an identifier and an access code communicated by COBEES.


Obligation of the user:
The user undertakes to respect the legal and regulatory provisions in force, in particular to not use the Site and its services to write, transmit or communicate any illicit message, information or content of any nature whatsoever and in particular, which could be offensive, insulting, defamatory, abusive, violent, obscene or pornographic or involving provocation to discrimination or hatred based on race, religion, sex, or otherwise, provocation to commit crimes and misdemeanours, or glorification of crimes of such a nature as to alter the functioning of information systems. The user shall refrain from infringing the competition law.


Similarly, the user undertakes to respect the rights of third parties, in particular the right of each one of us to privacy, and any intellectual property rights (copyright, neighbouring rights, rights related to databases, trademarks, patents, drawings or models, trade secrets, etc.).


The user also undertakes to not usurp any quality, attribute or ID to mislead or to create any confusion as to his identity.


Finally, the user undertakes to not disseminate unsolicited advertising of promotional messages, chain of mail or other messages via the Site.


The user is solely responsible for his use of the Site and its services.
In particular, the use of information, messages or data of any kind available on the Site is the sole responsibility of the user. The decisions or actions which the user subsequently, would be required to take or undertake are entirely his responsibility.


The user is the sole judge of the completeness and usefulness for him of contents consulted.

He therefore assigns himself to use the Site and its services with discretion and bears the risks associated with their uses.


The user agrees to submit to any measure implemented by COBEES under applicable law.


Responsibility of the publisher:
COBEES makes every effort to ensure the quality of the information it disseminates. However, CObees cannot be held responsible for the messages, information or contents that it has not directly created or produced, including their truthfulness, relevance, and generally any errors or omissions they could contain. Consequently, COBEES shall not be held liable for any damage whatsoever that may result.


As a general rule, the user accepts that, to the extent permitted by applicable law, COBEES cannot be held liable for any damage whatsoever, direct or indirect, tangible or intangible, and in particular for any loss of profit or data resulting from the use of the Site and its services or to a visit of the Site.


COBEES cannot guarantee that the Site and its services will fully meet the expectations of the user, will not be interrupted, or will be relevant, exhaustive or error-free. Similarly, COBEES disclaims any responsibility for the accuracy, completeness, legitimacy, reliability or availability of the information contained on the sites of third parties referenced on its Site.

 

COBEES does not guarantee in any way the commercial success, the adaptation to the needs of the user and the respect of the intellectual property rights of the information available on the sites of third parties.

 

  1. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA


Any personal data collected by the CObees Company through the Site or its services as identified above, is subject to a computer processing under the conditions defined by relevant legal provisions. They are necessary to COBEES to control accesses to the Site, its services or any other user request (in particular request to pre-register for certain events organized by COBEES).


Personal data collected may be used by COBEES or any Company belonging to the INFOPRO DIGITAL Group for promotional purposes.


In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended by the Act of 6 August 2004, individuals whose personal data has been collected have a right of access, rectification, modification and deletion of all data relating to them.


To exercise these rights, they can send their request by e-mail to the following address contact@cobees.fr or follow the procedure indicated in each commercial e-mail that COBEES or any other Company in the INFOPRO DIGITAL Group will have sent them.
In compliance with this law, the collection and storage of the personal data performed by COBEES was declared to the CNIL.


Such data may be transferred or leased to commercial partners for commercial prospecting purposes, subject to the exercise of the right of objection by any person concerned.
Users are required to comply with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, breach of which is liable to criminal prosecution. In particular, they must refrain, as regards personal data they access, from any collection, any diverted use, and generally, any act likely to infringe the privacy or reputation of individuals.

 

  1. COOKIE POLICY


For the proper functioning and efficiency of its services, and in particular in order to enable the customer to not to have to identify himself every time he accesses the Site, COBEES uses cookies, files that enable to identify the customer during each connection.
To find out about our “cookie” policy, please visit the following page: http://www.infopro-digital.com/cookies/.


The user can access all the information in the files, in connection with these cookies, in accordance with article 34 of the law of 6 January 1978. The user can oppose to the use of these cookies by setting his browser, bearing in mind that such settings are likely to modify the conditions of access to the contents and services of the Site requiring the use of cookies.

 


# OUR PARTNERS

Supported by

Région Auvergne-Rhône AlpesOnly LyonCommission Européenne

Gold Sponsors

IBMMicrosoftOrange

Silver Sponsors

AVNET SILICADELL EMCDIGITAL SECURITYECONOCOMSIGFOXSNCFVMWAREWavestoneSNCF RESEAU

Startup Valley Sponsor

FRENCH IOT